BIG BIKE
1 DANIEL MADSEN# 1 OPEN EX 3 LOOPS 2 BRANDON GREEN#73X 250 EX 3 RUSS WEBSTER#1V O/30 EX 4 CARSON GILES#241X 250 EX 5 BRETT YOUNG#34X 250 EX 6 COLE BALDWIN#E4P O/35 EX 7 SHAY DAVIES#29X 250 EX 8 JASON GOIMARAC#2 OPEN EX 9 CHRIS MAST#247S O/40 EX 10 JEFF BOYD#47C O/45 EX 11 COLTEN CHRISTENSEN#2X 250 EX 12 SHAWN MYERS#212P O/35 EX 13 KYLEY BLACK#2V O/30 EX 14 PAUL DAY#3 OPEN EX 15 SHANE NERDIN#862V O/30 EX 16 DYLAN YARBROUGH#E1A 125 EX 17 RYAN TEDROW#00 OPEN AM 18 JEREMIAH BOYD#146F 4 STK.EX 19 RICH BLACK#155P O/35 EX 20 MARC BARLAGE#45S O/40 EX 21 KEN KOZLIK#E3S O/40 EX 22 DOUG JOHNSON#83S O/40 EX 23 BEAU JOHNSON#A13V 0/30 AM 24 BLAKE MILLER#792F 4 STK.AM 25 SCOTT ANDERSON#95C O/45 EX 26 STEVE PITTS#1M O/50 EX 27 CLINT UNSWORTH#26 OPEN EX 28 BOB ALVES#52V O/30 EX 29 TUFFY HOWARD#72M O/50 EX 30 JACOB FIELD#632 OPEN AM 31 JEFF GORDON#18 OPEN EX 32 NICK FULLMER#A9 OPEN AM 33 TRISTAN SHERWOOD/LEVI ALLEN#771T TEAM AM 34 KURT PERKINS#222A 125 AM 35 JOHN SCHOFIELD#812 OPEN AM 36 BRAD MEDICO#56M O/50 EX 37 STARLEY STEVENS#E6S O/40 EX 38 GAVIN HOUSTON#A4X 250 AM 39 RANDY SMITH#3P O/35 EX 40 GAVIN GODFREY#455X 250 EX 41 STEVE SCHULTZ#77S O/40 EX 42 ROD MURPHY#15S O/40 AM 43 TAYLOR STEVENS#95A 125 NOV 44 COURTNEY CHRISTIANSEN#15F 4 STK.AM 45 MIKE FARRELL#28S O/40 AM 46 JON MCPHERSEN#688F 4STK.AM 47 SHANE BIRKINSHAW#6X 250 AM 48 KIRK STEADMAN#311V O/30 AM 49 BROCK PRICE#101 OPEN AM 50 RUSSELL WARNER#84P O/35 AM 51 BRANDON FORS#420A 125 AM 52 JAY MOOSMAN#39A 125 AM 53 CASEY NELSON#269F 4 STK.NOV 54 MARK SMITH#841C O/45 AM 55 TODD LAMBERT#A2M O/50 AM 56 CHAZ GILBERT#41F 4 STK. AM 57 KYLER CHRISTENSEN/BRAD CHRISTENSEN#A1T TEAM AM 58 JIM MORRIS#20M O/50 EX 59 BRENT MILLER#P35F 4STK.NOV 60 RANDY CLEAVER#21F 4 STK.AM 61 JASON STEWART#A3P O/35 AM 62 JUSTIN FRAUGHTON#15P O/35 AM 63 FRED ROBERTS/JERME NELSON#106T TEAM AM 64 LUNDGREEN/LINZA/GALLAGHER#214T TEAM AM 65 ERIC SIEGMAN#P28 OPEN NOV 66 JAMES RHODES#41 OPEN NOV 67 JASON RHODES#714V O/30 NOV 68 KELLY EDGAR#6V O/30 AM 69 STEVEN RIJ#20F 4 STK.AM 70 CHRIS LANDERS#51P O/35 AM 71 DAVID JENSEN#72P O/35 NOV 72 DAVE REESE#E2S O/40 EX 73 RON ZOBELL#2C O/45 EX 74 LELAND CRANDALL/MIKE JENSEN#A10T TEAM AM 75 LOGAN CLEVELAND#106X/A15X 250 AM 76 ANDREW OSBORNE#26P O/35 AM 77 WAYNE REAVES#42P O/35 AM 78 JAY BENTLEY/MATT DUFFY#19T TEAM AM 79 JESS HANSEN#P9 OPEN NOV 80 RYAN KEYTE#76V O/30 NOV 81 BRANDON ARNOLD#93P O/35 AM 82 JASON FJERMESTAD#996P O/35 AM 83 JEFF GHAN#15C O/45 NOV 84 JASON WINGET#P29V O/30 NOV 85 STEVE BANKHEAD#94S O/40 AM 86 CHARLES SHARP/CURTIS CHURCHTOWN#2T TEAM AM 87 BRIAN LAIRD#151P O/35 AM 88 WAYNE DOMKE#23C O/45 NOV 89 DARIN HARDY#888S O/40 NOV 90 ALAN KIRK#333C O/45 AM 91 KELLY EVANS#16C O/45 AM 92 JASON LLEWELLYN#41V O/30 NOV 93 GREG PERKINS#121S O/40 AM 94 CLINT NEWBOLD#496 OPEN AM 95 TYSON COOK#TRC OPEN NOV 96 STEVE HOLMAN#E5C O/45 EX 97 AUSTIN DAVIS#P22 OPEN NOV 98 DANNY BLACK#718C O/45 AM 99 JACK STOUT#88X 250 NOV 100 STEVEN MORGAN#P21M O/50 NOV 101 STEVE BANDIS#A6C O/45 AM 102 CHIP COVILL#13V O/30 NOV 103 REX MYERS#155S O/40 NOV 104 JOHN SEELY#A8V O/30 AM 105 GARY BOYER#P25M O/50 NOV 106 MARTIN SMITH#P1 OPEN NOV 107 MARK SKOUKLEY#P12 OPEN NOV 108 GARRETT HANSON#P38 OPEN NOV 109 JIM KELLER#24V O/30 NOV 110 KYLE WILKINS#P24V O/30 NOV 111 BRADEN DAY#19V O/30 NOV 112 TIM LUCAS#P6 OPEN NOV 113 CHRISTOPHER RIJ#22F 4 STK.AM 114 TIM HAIR#18V O/30 NOV 115 JASON JOHNSON#21P O/35 NOV 116 CHET EARL/TAYLON EARL#A14T TEAM AM 117 RICHARD WARBURTON#232A 125 NOV 118 STEVE WISEMAN#P23X 250 NOV 119 TAYLOR STEVENSON#P15A 125 NOV 120 TED UNSWORTH#50M O/50 EX 121 KEITH BAILEY#P36 OPEN NOV 122 DENNIS GODWIN#76M O/50 EX 123 BRAD NELSON#910C O/45 NOV 124 MIKE CRAGEN#23P O/35 NOV 125 GREG NORDIN#P42M O/50 NOV 126 GEORGE JUSTICE#P8P O/35 NOV 127 CODY SIMPSON#P39A 125 NOV 128 BRYANT ERCANBRACK#21V O/30 NOV 129 DAVE MOSHER#37P O/35 NOV 130 CASEY KING#254 OPEN NOV 131 CRAIG CRANDALL#45 SPORTMAN 132 DAN ISAACSON#58M O/50 NOV 133 AARON NORDIN#P43 OPEN NOV 134 KERRY CHARTIER#49R O/60 EX 135 JAMES SEELY/JOE SEELY#A7T TEAM AM 136 SPENCER KIRK#758 OPEN AM 137 TIBBY PETRESCU#A5S O/40 AM 2 LOOPS 138 CHARLIE JENSEN#111C SPORTSMAN 139 BRUCE BOYD#30M O/50 NOV 140 STEPHANIE WOOLSLAYER#16W WMN 141 RYAN HOLFERTY#420S O/40 NOV 142 CHAD LUCAS#P7 OPEN NOV 143 DOUGLAS WELLS#14A 125 NOV 144 LEVI CASSITY#P34A 125 NOV 145 LESHA KUBACKI#P5W WMN 146 MIKE DOCKSTADER#51S O/40 NOV 147 BEAU LUND#P37X 250 NOV 148 ROB RIEGEL#455C O/45 NOV 149 LANDEN STEVENSON#P14A 125 NOV 150 CRAIG GROSE#P12C O/45 AM 151 KENNY CLARK#75F 4 STK.AM 152 JOHN MOHR#P32 OPEN NOV 153 ERIC GREER# 36V O/30 NOV 154 DUANE HATCH#69P O/35 NOV 155 CHRIS MOWERY#604V O/30 NOV 156 TIM KENT#P41P O/35 NOV 157 MARQUISE YOUNG#P4W WMN 158 JAKE DOTSON#P27A 125 NOV 159 JIM ANGUS#39S O/40 AM 160 DOUG SCHEEL#444M O/50 NOV 161 DUSTIN ISAACSON#58X 250 NOV 162 ROB MERRILL#70S O/40 NOV 163 ZAN HUGHES/RYAN COATS#A11T TEAM AM 164 MELISSA RICHARDSON#P10W WMN 165 KEVIN ALLRED#P17M O/50 NOV 166 MOLLY HARDING#P20W WMN 167 GARTH WILLIAMSON#P13M O/50 NOV 168 LEAH DOZLER#P31W WMN 169 MICHELLE JENSEN#23W WMN 170 Manuel Quintaninilla#51C O/45 NOV 1 LOOP DNF'S Timothy Richardson#P18V O/30 NOV Cody Cassity#P33 OPEN NOV Matthew Mitchell#P30P O/35 NOV JJ Williamson#P11F 4 STK. NOV Jordan Peterson#289A 125 EX Trevor Langford#85F 4 STK. EX Preston Torgerson#15 OPEN AM Kasey Jensen#10X 250 AM Tyson Grose#54X 250 AM Nathan Iverson#P19V O/30 NOV Rob Heywood#111P O/35 NOV Bryan Green#26P O/35 NOV Jeff Hill#202S O/40 NOV Kyler Johnson#4A 125 AM Novice
125 1 Taylor Stevens 2 Richard Warburton 3 Taylor Stevenson 4 Cody Simpson 5 Douglas Wells 6 Levi Cassity 7 Landon Stevenson 8 Jake Dotson 250 1 Jack Stout 2 Steve Wiseman 3 Beau Lund 4 Dustin Isaacson Open 1 Erik Siegman 2 James Rhodes 3 Jess Hansen 4 Tyson Cook 5 Austin Davis 6 Martin Smith 7 Mark Skoukley 8 Garrett Hanson 9 Tim Lucas 10 Keith Bailey 11 Casey King 12 Aaron Nordin 13 Tad Lucas 14 John Mohr O/30 1 Jason Rhodes 2 Ryan Keyte 3 Jason Winget 4 Jason Llewellyn 5 Chip Covill 6 Jim Keller 7 Kyle Wilkins 8 Braden Day 9 Tim Hair 10 Bryant Ercanbrack 11 Eric Greer 12 Chris Mowery O/35 1 David Jensen 2 Jason Johnson 3 Mike Cragun 4 George Justice 5 Dave Mosher 6 Duaine Hatch 7 Tim Kent O/40 1 Darin Hardy 2 Rex Myers 3 Ryan Holferty 4 Mike Dockstader 5 Rob Merrill O/45 1 Jeff Ghan 2 Wayne Domke 3 Brad Nelson 4 Rob Riegel 5 Manuel Quintainilla O/50 1 Steven Morgan 2 Gary Boyer 3 Greg Nordin 4 Dan Isaacson 5 Bruce Boyd 6 Doug Scheel 7 Kevin Allred 8 Garth Williamson 4 Stk. 1 Casey Nelson 2 Brent Miller Women 1 Stephanie Woolslayer 2 Lesha Kubacki 3 Marquise Young 4 Melissa Richardson 5 Molly Harding 6 Leah Dozler 7 Michelle Jensen Sportman 1 Craig Crandall 2 Charlie Jensen PEEWEE
Conner Campbell Viana Johnson Jack Anderson McCoy Young Stanton Fjermestad Jaden Fjermestad Brock Cragun Grace Zink William Black Meagan Angus Carter Newbold Dylan Warnes Jake Farrell Alec Hendricks |
MINI
1 KOLTON LYNN#126J 85 EX 3LOOPS 2 TY DANSIE#A3J 85 AM 3 CHASE CARROLL#65J 85 AM (Penalized 1 place for speeding in pits) 4 BLADE BENTLEY#192J 85 NOV 5 PRESTON GODFREY#255J 85 NOV 6 DEVAN WOODALL#9J 85 AM 7 MCKAY MOSS#124J 85 NOV 8 HUNTER LONG#89J 85 NOV 9 COLE FARRELL#74J 85 NOV 10 MICHAEL MAST#247J 85 NOV 11 HUNTER CRAGHEAD#108J 85 NOV 12 JACOB STEWART#P16J 85 NOV 13 KOLTEN CHRISTENSEN#52J 85 NOV 14 DANNEL BROWN#911J 85 NOV 15 MARCIE WOODALL#33W BEG. WMN 16 JAKE ZINK#25J 85 NOV 17 JARED FARNSWORTH#16S SB 2 LOOPS 18 NICK TOLMAN#16J 85 AM 19 STETSON JOHNSON#89A 65A 20 CORBIN MCPHERSON#259B 65B 21 TRENTON KOZLIK#P10J 85 NOV 22 HOLDEN GASSER#P13J 85 NOV 23 KOURT BISHOP#P12J 85 NOV 24 JAKENSIE BROWN#63W BEG. WMN 25 BURKE BARNES#P7B 65B 26 CHANCE NEWSON#97J 85 NOV 27 DAEMON WOOLSLAYER#716B 65B 28 TY NARRAMORE#137J 85 NOV 29 BAILEY BARNES#P8W BEG. WMN 30 EMILY ZINK#99W BEG. WMN 31 KEATON BENTLEY#359B 65B 32 CHELSEA JENSEN#17W BEG. WMN 33 JORDAN STOREY#33S SB 34 ALEC HENDRICKS#56B 65B 35 KARSON THOMAS#P11A 65A 36 BO FARRELL#16B 65B 37 CAYDEN CAMPBELL#P9S SB 38 COLBY EKINS#45B 65B 39 KC BALLOW#28B 65B 40 RITCHIE HEYWOOD#P18A 65A 41 JAKE HILL#P19J 85 NOV 42 TAYLOR FRAMPTON#27B 65B 43 GARRISON BARNES#P3S SB 44 TANNER HARDY#888S SB 45 DYLAN STEWART#P17J 85 NOV 46 PORTER BLACK#P15B 65B 47 DANIEL STONE#P2S SB 48 CHARLOTTE DANSIE#P6W BEG. WMN 1 LOOP 49 TREY CRAGUN#23S SB 50 GRAYCIE HARDY#88G POWDER PUFF 51 BRADEY JESSOP#P1J 85 NOV 52 TYLER EKINS#55B 65B 53 MADISON DANSIE#P5B 65B DNF'S Rope Christensen #17J 85 NOV Tyler Lynn#26A 65A Porter Barnes#P4J 85 NOV MINI BY CLASS
Expert 1 Kolton Lynn Am 1 Ty Dansie 2 Chase Carroll (Dropped 1 spot for speeding through pits) 3 Devan Woodall 4 Nick Tolman Novice 1 Blade Bentley 2 Preston Godfrey 3 McKay Moss 4 Hunter Long 5 Cole Farrell 6 Michael Mast 7 Hunter Craghead 8 Jacob Stewart 9 Kolton Christensen 10 Dannel Brown 11 Jake Zink 12 Trenton Kozlik 13 Holden Gasser 14 Kourt Bishop 15 Chance Newson 16 Ty Narramore 17 Jake Hill 18 Dylan Stewart 19 Brodey Jessop Beg. Women 1 Marcie Woodall 2 Jakenzie Brown 3 Bailey Barnes 4 Emily Zink 5 Chelsea Jensen 6 Charlotte Dansie 65A 1 Stetson Johnson 2 Karson Thomas 3 Ritchie Heywood 65B 1 Corbin McPherson 2 Burke Barnes 3 Daemon Woolslayer 4 Keaton Bentley 5 Alec Hendricks 6 Bo Farrell 7 Colby Ekins 8 KC Ballow 9 Taylor Frampton 10 Porter Black 11 Tyler Ekins 12 Madison Dansie Powder Puff 1 Graycie Hardy School Boy 1 Jared Farnsworth 2 Jordan Storey 3 Cayden Campbell 4 Garrison Barnes 5 Tanner Hardy 6 Daniel Stone 7 Trey Cragun BIG BIKE BY CLASS
Expert 125 1 Dylan Yarbrough 250 1 Brandon Green 2 Carson Giles 3 Brett Young 4 Shay Davies 5 Colten Christensen 6 Gavin Godfrey Open 1 Daniel Madsen 2 Jason Goimarac 3 Paul Day 4 Clint Unsworth 5 Jeff Grodon O/30 1 Russ Webster 2 Kyley Black 3 Shane Nerdin 4 Bob Alves O/35 1 Cole Baldwin 2 Shawn Myers 3 Rich Black 4 Randy Smith O/40 1 Chris Mast 2 Marc Barlage 3 Ken Kozlik 4 Doug Johnson 5 Starley Stevens 6 Steve Schultz 7 Dave Reese O/45 1 Jeff Boyd 2 Scot Anderson 3 Ron Zobell 4 Steve Holman O/50 1 Steve Pitts 2 Tuffy Howard 3 Brad Medico 4 Jim Morris 5 Ted Unsworth 6 Dennis Godwin O/60 1 Kerry Chartier 4 Stk 1 Jeremiah Boyd Amateur
125 1 Kurt Perkins 2 Brandon Fors 3 Jay Moosman 250 1 Gavin Houston 2 Shane Birkinshaw 3 Logan Cleveland Open 1 Ryan Tedrow 2 Jacob Field 3 Nick Fullmer 4 John Schofield 5 Brock Price 6 Clint Newbold 7 Spencer Kirk O/30 1 Beau Johnson 2 Kirk Steadman 3 Kelly Edgar 4 John Seely O/35 1 Russell Warner 2 Jason Stewart 3 Justin Fraughton 4 Chris Landers 5 Andrew Osborne 6 Wayne Reaves 7 Brandon Arnold 8 Jason Fjermestad 9 Brian Laird O/40 1 Rod Murphy 2 Mike Farrell 3 Steve Bankhead 4 Greg Perkins 5 Tibby Petrescu 6 Jim Angus O/45 1 Mark Smith 2 Alan Kirk 3 Kelly Evans 4 Danny Black 5 Steve Bandis 6 Craig Grose O/50 1 Todd Lambert 4 Stk. 1 Blake Miller 2 Courtney Christiansen 3 Jon McPhersen 4 Chaz Gilbert 5 Randy Cleaver 6 Steven Rij 7 Christopher Rij 8 Kenny Clark Team 1 Tristan Sherwood/Levi Allen 2 Kyler Christensen/Brad Christensen 3 Fred Roberts/Jerme Nelson 4 Lundgreen/Linza/Gallagher 5 Leland Crandall/Mike Jensen 6 Jay Bentley/Matt Duffy 7 Charles Sharp/Curtis Churchtown 8 Chet Earl/Taylon Earl 9 Zan Hughes/Ryan Coats 10 James Seely/Joe Seely ATV OVERALL
1 David Lindsay#81A ATVA 2 Jon Wayment#63A ATVA 3 Gordon Eyre#44A ATVA 4 Glade Ridd#P2B ATVB 5 Jace Penney#P16B ATVB 6 Nick Cooper#P3B ATVB DNF'S Jeremy Anderson#7B ATVB John Erdmann#4B ATVB Jose Peve#P40B ATVB ATV BY CLASS
ATV A 1 David Lindsay 2 Jon Wayment 3 Gordon Eyre ATV B 1 Glade Ridd 2 Jace Penney 3 Nick Cooper |
- Home
- 2023 NATIONAL HARE & HOUND
- Sage Riders Club Officers / Contact Info.
- Membership Info. / Sage Riders
- 2022 UMORA Desert Schedule
- How to get started in Desert Racing!
- 2022 Rulebooks
- Land Use Issues
- Know Thine Enemy
- Info / News / Webcams
- Videos: Riding / Racing / Fun
- International Six Days Enduro
- Photos: Riding / Racing / Fun
-
Race Archives
- 2022 Chimney Rock Enduro
- 2022 National Hare & Hound
- 2021 Chimney Rock Enduro
- 2021 National Hare & Hound
- 2019 National Hare & Hound
- 2018 Chimney Rock Enduro
- 2018 National Hare & Hound
- 2017- RD 8 AMA West Hare Scrambles
- 2017 National Hare & Hound
- 2016 Rockwell Rumble
- 2016 National Hare & Hound >
- 2015 Chimney Rock Enduro
- 2014 Chimney Rock Enduro
- 2013 Mona Grand Prix
- 2012 Sage Rider National
- 2012 Dam Good Race >
- 2011 National Race Results >
- 2011 Johnny Rock Classic
- 2010 Johnny Rock Classic
- 2010 Sage Rider National >
- 2010 Johnny Rock Classic results
- Archives
- Race Reports / Ride Reports
- Mork of the Desert
- Chimney Rock Bandit
- Brass Hands Awards
- OHV Registration: IN STATE/OUT OF STATE
- Links you need to know about!
- Membership Info. / Sage Riders